Library:Circle/cIRcle Affiliations & Programs Reference Guide

From UBC Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This page reflects the current Affiliations & Programs used within cIRcle submissions forms.

Jump to... Highest Affiliations

Applied Science, Faculty of
Arts, Faculty of
Business, Sauder School of
Continuing Studies
Creative and Critical Studies, Faculty of (Okanagan)
Dentistry, Faculty of
Education, Faculty of
Forestry, Faculty of
Graduate and Postdoctoral Studies
Graduate Studies, College of (Okanagan)
Health and Social Development, Faculty of (Okanagan)
Health Disciplines, College of
Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences (Okanagan)
Land and Food Systems, Faculty of
Law, Peter A. Allard School of
Library, UBC
Management, Faculty of (Okanagan)
Medicine, Faculty of
Pharmaceutical Sciences, Faculty of
President's Office
Science, Faculty of
TRIUMF
UBC Vantage College
Other UBC
Alumni
Non UBC

Highest Affiliation, Affiliation(s), and Program Hierarchy

Tip

Tip: Affiliation(s) with a "\" indicate there is >1 Affiliation to be applied.

Tip

Note: ETDs from the following programs at UBC Okanagan (UBC-O) should have the affiliation(s) of the student's Supervisor (found on the second page of the ETD) applied accordingly. If there are two Supervisors, use the first one listed.
  • Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
  • Interdisciplinary Studies [as of July 2018]

Highest Affiliation Affiliation(s) Program
Applied Science, Faculty of 
Architecture and Landscape Architecture (SALA), School of
Architecture
Landscape Architecture
Biomedical Engineering, School of
Biomedical Engineering
Chemical and Biological Engineering, Department of
Chemical and Biological Engineering
Civil Engineering, Department of
Civil Engineering
Community and Regional Planning (SCARP), School of
Planning
Electrical and Computer Engineering, Department of
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Engineering, School of (Okanagan)
Civil Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Materials Engineering, Department of
Materials Engineering
Mechanical Engineering, Department of
Mechanical Engineering
Mining Engineering, Keevil Institute of
Mining Engineering
Nursing, School of
Nursing
Arts, Faculty of
Creative Writing
Creative Writing and Theatre
Film Production and Creative Writing
Science and Technology Studies
Anthropology, Department of
Anthropology
Art History, Visual Art and Theory, Department of
Art History
Art History (Critical Curatorial Studies)
Visual Arts
Asian Research, Institute of
Asia Pacific Policy Studies
Asia Pacific Policy Studies / Planning [Note: As a dual program, also add "Community and Regional Planning (SCARP), School of" and associated Highest Affiliation.]
Asian Studies, Department of
Asian Studies
Central Eastern Northern European Studies, Department of
Germanic Studies
Classical, Near Eastern and Religious Studies, Department of
Ancient Culture, Religion and Ethnicity
Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology
Classics
Religious Studies
English, Department of
English
French, Hispanic, and Italian Studies, Department of
French
Hispanic Studies
Gender, Race, Sexuality and Social Justice, Institute for 
Gender, Race, Sexuality and Social Justice
Geography, Department of
Geography
History, Department of
History
iSchool (Library, Archival and Information Studies) 
Archival Studies
Archival Studies / Library and Information Studies
Children's Literature
Library and Information Studies
Library, Archival and Information Studies
Journalism, School of
Journalism
Linguistics, Department of
Linguistics
Liu Institute for Global Issues
Music, School of
Music - Choral Conducting
Music - Composition
Music - Ethnomusicology
Music - Guitar
Music - Harpsichord
Music - Musicology
Music - Opera
Music - Orchestral Conducting
Music - Orchestral Instrument
Music - Organ
Music - Piano
Music - Theory
Music - Voice
Philosophy, Department of
Philosophy
Political Science, Department of
Political Science
Psychology, Department of
Psychology
Social Work, School of
Social Work
Sociology, Department of
Sociology
Theatre and Film, Department of
Cinema and Media Studies
Film Production
Film Studies
Theatre
Vancouver School of Economics
Economics
Business, Sauder School of
Accounting, Division of
Business Administration - Accounting
Finance, Division of
Business Administration - Finance
Law and Business Communications, Division of
Management Information Systems, Division of
Business Administration - Management Information Systems
Marketing, Division of
Business Administration - Marketing
Operations and Logistics (OPLOG), Division of
Business Administration - Management Science
Business Administration - Transportation and Logistics
Organizational Behaviour and Human Resources, Division of
Business Administration - Organizational Behavior
Real Estate Division
Business Administration - Urban Land Economics
Strategy and Business Economics, Division of
Business Administration - Strategy and Business Economics
Continuing Studies
Teaching, Learning and Technology, Centre for (Distance Learning)
Creative and Critical Studies, Faculty of (Okanagan)
Creative Writing
English
Visual Arts
Creative Studies, Department of (Okanagan)
Critical Studies, Department of (Okanagan)
Dentistry, Faculty of
Craniofacial Science
Oral Biological and Medical Sciences (OBMS), Department of
Oral Health Sciences (OHS), Department of
Education, Faculty of
Cross-Faculty Inquiry in Education
Early Childhood Education
Curriculum and Pedagogy (EDCP), Department of
Art Education
Curriculum and Leadership
Curriculum Studies
Health, Outdoor and Physical Education
Home Economics Education
Mathematics Education
Media and Technology Studies Education
Music Education
Physical Education
Science Education
Social Studies Education
Education, School of (Okanagan)
Education
Educational and Counselling Psychology, and Special Education (ECPS), Department of
Counselling Psychology
Human Development, Learning, and Culture
Measurement, Evaluation and Research Methodology
School Psychology
Special Education
Educational Studies (EDST), Department of
Educational Leadership and Policy
Educational Studies
Kinesiology, School of
Kinesiology
Language and Literacy Education (LLED), Department of
Language and Literacy Education
Literacy Education
Modern Languages Education
Teaching English as a Second Language
Teacher Education
Forestry, Faculty of
Forestry
Forest and Conservation Sciences, Department of
Forest Resources Management, Department of
Wood Science, Department of
Graduate and Postdoctoral Studies
Interdisciplinary Studies
Graduate Studies, College of (Okanagan)
Health and Social Development, Faculty of (Okanagan)
Health and Exercise Sciences, School of (Okanagan)
Health and Exercise Sciences
Kinesiology
Nursing, School of (Okanagan)
Nursing
Social Work, School of (Okanagan)
Social Work
Health Disciplines, College of
Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences (Okanagan)
Biology, Department of (Okanagan)
Biology
Chemistry, Department of (Okanagan)
Chemistry
Community, Culture and Global Studies, Department of (Okanagan)
Computer Science, Mathematics, Physics and Statistics, Department of (Okanagan)
Computer Science
Mathematics
Medical Physics
Earth, Environmental and Geographic Sciences, Department of (Okanagan)
Earth and Environmental Sciences
Economics, Philosophy and Political Science, Department of (Okanagan)
History and Sociology, Department of (Okanagan)
Psychology, Department of (Okanagan)
Psychology
Land and Food Systems, Faculty of
Agricultural Economics
Applied Animal Biology
Food Science
Human Nutrition
Integrated Studies in Land and Food Systems
Plant Science
Soil Science
Law, Peter A. Allard School of
Law
Library, UBC
Management, Faculty of (Okanagan)
Management
Medicine, Faculty of
Cell and Developmental Biology
Interdisciplinary Oncology
Neuroscience
Physical Therapy / Rehabilitation Sciences
Rehabilitation Sciences
Anesthesiology, Pharmacology and Therapeutics, Department of
Pharmacology
Audiology and Speech Sciences, School of
Audiology and Speech Sciences
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Department of
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Cellular and Physiological Sciences, Department of
Dermatology and Skin Science, Department of
Emergency Medicine, Department of
Family Practice, Department of
Family Practice, Department of \ Midwifery, Division of
Medical Genetics, Department of
Medical Genetics
Medicine, Department of
Medicine, Department of \ Allergy and Immunology, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Cardiology, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Critical Care Medicine, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Endocrinology, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Experimental Medicine, Division of
Experimental Medicine
Medicine, Department of \ Gastroenterology, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ General Internal Medicine, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Geriatric Medicine, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Hematology, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Infectious Diseases, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Medical Oncology, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Nephrology, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Neurology, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Respiratory Medicine, Division of
Medicine, Department of \ Rheumatology, Division of
Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Department of
Reproductive and Developmental Sciences
Occupational Science and Occupational Therapy, Department of 
Ophthalmology and Visual Sciences, Department of
Orthopaedic Surgery, Department of
Pathology and Laboratory Medicine, Department of
Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
Pediatrics, Department of
Physical Therapy, Department of
Population and Public Health (SPPH), School of
Occupational and Environmental Hygiene
Population and Public Health
Public Health / Nursing [Note: As a dual program, also add "Nursing, School of" and associated Highest Affiliation.]
Psychiatry, Department of
Radiology, Department of
Radiology, Department of \ Nuclear Medicine, Division of
Southern Medical Program (Okanagan)
Surgery, Department of 
Surgery
Urologic Sciences, Department of
Pharmaceutical Sciences, Faculty of
Pharmaceutical Sciences
President's Office
First Nations House of Learning
Science, Faculty of
Bioinformatics
Genome Science and Technology
Botany, Department of
Botany
Chemistry, Department of
Chemistry
Computer Science, Department of
Computer Science
Earth, Ocean and Atmospheric Sciences, Department of
Atmospheric Science
Geological Engineering
Geological Sciences
Geophysics
Oceanography
Mathematics, Department of
Mathematics
Microbiology and Immunology, Department of
Microbiology and Immunology
Oceans and Fisheries, Institute for the
Oceans and Fisheries
Physics and Astronomy, Department of
Astronomy
Engineering Physics
Physics
Resources, Environment and Sustainability (IRES), Institute for
Resource Management and Environmental Studies
Resources, Environment and Sustainability
Statistics, Department of
Statistics
Zoology, Department of
Zoology
TRIUMF
UBC Vantage College
Other UBC
Alumni
Non UBC